Studying at the Academy:
The Academy is a higher educational institution that is specialized in training, retraining and advanced training of law enforcement staff.
Research activities:
The scientific-research activities of the Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan are based on priority areas for further deepening democratic reforms and the development of civil society in our country.
Social life
The main goal is to strengthen the sense of involvement, increase socio-political activity and improve the moral and professional qualities.
The presence of a high level of combat training among internal affairs officers is considered one of the urgent problems of today
International relationships
In training specialists at the level of modern requirements, the study of advanced foreign experience and the establishment of cooperation in this area are of great importance.